The COVID vaccination will be at family physicians only, effective July 1. What is the procedure until then

The representatives of the puppet theater “Prichindel” and the Alba County Council announced the full program of the International Theater Festival “Povești” in Alba Iulia, the fifteenth edition.

Spectators will be able to participate in performances, book launches, dialogues or conferences, exhibitions and workshops. The festival takes place between May 15-21, 2022.

The sale of tickets begins from April 26 in the cashier of the Brichendale puppet theater, from Monday to Friday, between 9:00 and 14:00, respectively, in the cashier of the House of Culture of Trade Unions, from Monday to Friday, between 8 :00 to 16:00 or online at www.teatrulalba.ro and www.fitab.ro.

Maya Morgenstern, Florin Persic Jr., Horatio Mulwele, Chris Simeon Mercurian, Rozvan Mazzello and Andy Vasluiano are just some of the big names who will be celebrating the festival this year.

Alba24 discussed with Ioana Bogățan, director of the festival and “Prichindel” puppet theater about the invited shows and tickets.

International Theater Festival Program “Stories”

Special Prize Awarded by the US Senate, May 15-21, 2022, Fifteenth Edition, Alba Iulia – Romania

www.fitab.ro

Sunday 15 May

10:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

11:00 A briefcase with two cash, directed by Decebal Marine

Bock Puppet Theater Cluj-Napoca

Children’s Theatrical Show / 3+

Student Culture House / 50 minutes.

12:00 noon CLOVNA station directed by Anna Crocion Lambro

Luceafărul Iași Theater for Children and Youth

Non-verbal theater show / 5+ for kids

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theater Alba Yulia / 1 hour

16:00 Stories come to life

book workshop

Curators: Alexandra Bodiano and Elena Iorga

Sculpture Workshop, Brischendale Puppet Theatre

16:00 real

scenography workshop

Curator: Alina Hersko

Ballroom, Regina Maria Alba Iulia High School for the Arts

16:00 Fantastic

Theater workshop with things

Curator: Anna Crocion Lambro

Amphitheater Hall, Student Culture House

16:00 trop. word on the go

Theater Workshop for Teens

Curator: Ewan Ardelen

Mirrors Hall, Student Culture House

17.00 theater wheel

giant show

Culture House Square for Trade Unions / 30 minutes.

17:30 theater, fashion show

Opening of a fashion exhibition made by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and Coordinator Prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

Lobby of the Syndicate Culture House / 30 minutes.

Video: Ioana Bogan, about the most important performances and events of the “Povești” theater festival in Alba Iulia

18:00 The Adams Family, directed by Rozvan Mazzello

Excelsior Theater Bucharest

Musical / +12

Syndicate Culture House / 2 hours 40 minutes. (paused)

Monday May 16

11:00 “Soul of the Birds” directed by Adela Moldovan

Iwan Slavici Classical Theatre, Arad, Puppet Troupe

Children’s Theatrical Show / 3+

Student Culture House / 50 minutes

11:00 VLOGGER recording at 13, by Dan Longo

book release

Vasili Goldich Secondary School Alba Yulia

12:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

12:00 #This Safety, directed by Bobby Prikop

Co-production of the Constanta State Theater

Marin Sorescu National Theater Craiova

Andrei Mureșanu Sfântu Gheorghe . Theater

Sato Mari North Theater

Install offer for teens / 16+

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theater Alba Yulia / h 10 min.

13:10 Dialogues

Bobby Prikop in conversation with onlookers

Room 67, Brischendel Alba Iulia Puppet Theatre

17:00 semicolon

Cia el Cruce Theater Company, Spain

Circus Show – Theater / 6+

Room 67, Britchendale Puppet Theater Alba Yulia / 50 min.

18:00 – 20:00

Permanent exhibitions of fashion and fine art presented by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and Coordinator Prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

The lobby of the House of Culture for Trade Unions

Student Culture House lobby

18:30 I’m a Communist Kid, by Dan Longo

book release

Lobby of the Syndicate Culture House / 30 minutes.

19:00 I’m a Communist Kid Directed by Antonella Corniche

Mihai Emenscu National Theater Timisoara

Theatrical Show / 14+

Syndicate Culture House / 1 hour 45 minutes.

Tuesday 17 May

10:00 WILD SWANS, directed by Mykahailo Urytskyi

Guguță Chisinau Municipal Puppet Theater

Children’s Theater Show / 4+

Student Culture House / 50 minutes.

11:00 If You Were the Red Hood, directed by Gio Deniscu and Marine Fago

Colibri Theater Craiova for Children and Youth

Children’s Music Show / 3+

Syndicate Culture House / 45 minutes.

11:00 Kibuki dreamland

Bubba marionette cabaret, Germany

Non-verbal presentation to children / 3+

The wonderful Dombrava Kindergarten Alba Iulia / 40 min.

12:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

12.30 Any of Us, by Chris Simeon-Mercurian

Book launch and conference

Art Café / 30 min.

17:30 Randomness, Refinement and Elegance – Queen Mary

Opening of the Fine Art Exhibition held by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and coordinator: prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

Student Culture House Lobby / 30 min.

18:00 Anatomy of a shot by Chris Simeon-Mercurian

Stela Popescu Theater Bucharest

stage show / +16

Student Culture House: 1 hour and 20 minutes.

8:00 PM It’s Beautiful September in Venice, directed by Mariana Cumerjan

ILCaragiale National Theater Bucharest,

ARCUB – The Cultural Center of Bucharest

GOONG BUCHAREST ASSOCIATION

Theatrical Show / 7+

Trade Unions Culture House / 1 hour 15 minutes.

Wednesday May 18

10:00 Every Mouse Loves Cheese, directed by Pires Laszlo

Merlin Theater for Children and Youth Timisoara

Children’s Theatrical Show / 3+

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theatre, 60 min.

11:00 The Adventures of Shit MIT, directed by Georgita Lozenko

Ariel Targu Morey Theater for Children and Youth

Children’s Theater Show / 4+

Student Culture House / 45 minutes.

11:00 Kibuki dreamland

Bubba marionette cabaret, Germany

Non-verbal presentation to children / 3+

St. Joseph Alba Iulia High School / 40 minutes.

12:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

18:00 – 20:00

Permanent exhibitions of fashion and fine art presented by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and coordinator: prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

The lobby of the House of Culture for Trade Unions

Student Culture House lobby

18:00 Not me. Maya Morgenstern, Biography, Theatrical Direction by Victor Yuan Frunzo

Romanian Playwrights Theater Bucharest

Show one woman / +12

Student Culture House: 1 hour and 40 minutes.

20:00 PM: Taki, Ianke and Kadar directed by Horatio Mulally

Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Municipal Theater Bucharest

Theatrical Show / 14+

Syndicate Culture House / 1 hour 20 minutes.

21:30 A strange story and two more stories

Poems and Words in the Wind, by Horacio Mollally

book release

Lobby of the House of Syndicate Culture / 30 minutes

Thursday 19 May

11:00 Snow White and Seven Dorves, directed by Viorel Varlan

Arlechino Brașov Children’s Theater

Children’s Theater Show / 4+

Student Culture House / 50 minutes

11:00 Kibuki dreamland

Bubba marionette cabaret, Germany

Non-verbal presentation to children / 3+

German High School Sippy / 40 min.

11:00 Talk to NORA IUGA

Dialogue meeting and book presentation

December 1, 1918 University of Alba Iulia / 50 minutes

12:00 noon, directed by Beatrice Cosmolesi

Trugu Mori University of the Arts

Teen Stage Show / 16+

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theatre / 35 min

12:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

12:30 I’m Not Me, by Maia Morgenstern

book release

Art Café / 30 minutes

18:00 – 20:00

Permanent exhibitions of fashion and fine art presented by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and Coordinator Prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

The lobby of the House of Culture for Trade Unions

Student Culture House lobby

18:00 on a spiderweb to direct Vlad Zamfriscu

Cortina AG Bucharest

stage show / +16

House of Syndicate Culture / 1 hour 40 minutes.

20:00 Tom and Jerry Directed by Florin Persic Jr.

Radu Stanca National Theater in Sibiu

Movie show / +16

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theater Alba Iulia / 1 h 40 min.

21:40 Dialogues

Florin Persic Jr. And Marius Tordiano in conversation with the spectators

Friday, May 20

10:00 Little Witches, directed by Vera Stoikova

Varna State Puppet Theatre, Bulgaria

Non-verbal theatrical performance / 3+ children

Student Culture House / 45 minutes.

11:00 The White Rabbit, directed by Anna Crocion Lambro

Bucharest Art Theater

Children’s Theater Show / 4+

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theatre / 50 min

12:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

17:00 pm, directed by Alexandrina Halic

Ion Kringa Theater Bucharest

Children’s Theatrical Show / 3+

Room 67, Brischendel Alba Iulia Puppet Theatre / 40 min

18:00 Alexandrina Hallek – Actress of the story, written by Ion Moldovan

book release

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theater Alba Yulia / 30 min.

18:00 – 20:00

Permanent exhibitions of fashion and fine art presented by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and coordinator: prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

The lobby of the House of Culture for Trade Unions

Student Culture House lobby

19:00 FREAK SHOW VOL.2 Directed by Florin Persic Jr.

Single Show / +16

Student Culture House / 2 h

21.30 EMAA

prom

fram

Saturday May 21

11:00 Fantasy dark

Show theater workshop with objects

Curator: Anna Crocion Lambro

Amphitheater Hall, Student Culture House

11:30 Close the story, close to the stage, and get close to the hair with Simona Epure

View children’s book

Lobby of the Syndicate Culture House / 30 minutes.

12:00 p.m. Gulliver in Lilliput Country, directed by Attila Visauer

Țăndărică Animation Theater Bucharest

Children’s Theater Show / 4+

Syndicate Culture House / 60 minutes.

12:00 Meaningful coffee

Press Conference

art cafe

16:00 real

Presentation of the scenography workshop

Curator: Alina Hersko

Ballroom, Regina Maria Alba Iulia High School of Art

16:30 Troup. word on the go

Presentation of the theater workshop for teenagers

Curator: Ewan Ardelen

Mirrors Hall, Student Culture House

17:30 Live Stories

Presentation of a pop-up book workshop

Curators: Alexandra Bodiano and Elena Iorga

Sculpture Workshop, Brischendale Puppet Theatre

18:00 – 20:00

Permanent exhibitions of fashion and fine arts presented by UNATC IL Caragiale Bucharest

Coordinator and coordinator: prof.univ.dr. Stefania Sinyan

The lobby of the House of Culture for Trade Unions

Student Culture House lobby

18:00 MaRo directed by Andy Gehry

Yorick Studio Târgu Mureș

Bilingual theater show / +16

Room 67, Brischendale Puppet Theatre, 1 hour 30 minutes.

8:00 pm – Rousseau, directed by Alexandro Dabiga

Bucharest Theater Act

stage show / +16

Student Culture House / 1 hour and 20 minutes

Monday, Friday

Moving Stories – Pop-up Writers Workshop – 7 – 13 years

Realistic – Scenography Workshop – 15-19 years

Imagination – Theater Workshop with Objects – 6 – 14 years

the body. A Word on the Road – Theater Workshop for Teenagers – 15-19 years

www.fitab.ro

www.teatrulalba.ro

Keep up to date with the latest news. Follow Alba24 on Google News too

Leave a Comment