The results of the matches of the tenth round of the third league and the relegation

If the third-seeded Championship playoff ends last weekend, meanwhile, the top two seeded teams in the 10-series already play the semi-final round match of the League Two promotion round, and the other two are in recess, the final. The last phase will be consumed on Friday and Saturday 27 and 28 May 2022.

Round 10 of League 3 will determine, at least from a sporting point of view, the last six touchdowns in League 4. The other 15 teams that have been mathematically dropped in the lower league are already known.

On Friday, there are four matches out of a total of 29. One is played from 11:30, Champions FC Argeş 2 – Dinamo 2 (Series 4), three from 18:00: Flacăra Moreni – Real Bradu, FCSB 2 – Academic Clinceni 2, Both are from Series 4, and Viitorul Şimian – Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2, from Series 7. The other 25 games are held on Saturdays, from 18:00

Pobeda also took Star Bisnov, the team from the eighth series whose role was to stay on this tour.

15 sports teams this season have already been demoted from League 3

With one stage left to play in the League 3 match, 2021-2022 edition, what remains is to clarify the last six teams relegated to the Fourth Division out of a total of 21 teams.

The teams relegated from League 3 this season are: CSM Pașcani (Series 1), Chiscani . SportsAnd the CS Fore (both series 2), CSM OltenițaAnd the CSM Fetești (both series 3), FC Argeș 2 . ChampionsAnd the Dynamo 2 (both series 4), Tampa Brasov kids (Series 5), Costity minerAnd the HORIZO flame (both series 6), The future of Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2 (Series 7), Arieşul Turda . BottleAnd the Union Alba Yulia (both from series 9), Luceafărul Oradea And the Offer Omkuta Mari (Both are from Series 10).

The following teams remained in the fight to avoid relegation, one stage before the end of the match: CSM BacauAnd the Miroslava flag (Series 1), Real BrasovAnd the FC Hermannstadt 2 (Series 5), Brad GoldAnd the ezeri . progress (Series 7), pyramid rush And the Courtesy Boundaries (Series 8).

Conflicting opinions on determining the fourth weakest place in the supplement, which he calls the last drop

According to the regulations, the last two ranked finalists of each series, the fifth and sixth places, are relegated from the third league, along with the team ranked fourth with the weakest standings streak.

It is not clear at the moment how this fourth weakest place will be determined, because the “Competition System for the Third National League Championship, 2021-2022 Edition” is not on the FRF website, and more club leaders are circulating among the club leaders. Many variables. Some argue that it is determined simply by drawing a line at the end of the season and observing the number of points and, in the case of a tie, the average goal, while others claim that it is determined by subtracting the scores with teams in fourth place. place. Decided in past seasons.

However, this tournament system on which League 3 was held this season is a new one, so it is not the same as the previous one, in which case the question arises whether the results obtained by the teams that finished in fifth place, respectively 6 (except for Series 8) Only from play-out or from the regular season!

Liga2.ro He tried to get an informed answer to this question, but the FRF Competition Department did not want to comment, and contacted the FRF Legal Department, which did not respond to the request until this article was published. That is why we cannot say at the moment how the weakest team ranked fourth in the 10-match series will be determined.

At the moment, fourth place in the ten series has the following result: Miroslava flag (30 points, Series 1), CSM Râmnicu Sărat (34 points, Series 2), front model (34 points, Series 3), Academia Clinica 2 (27 points, Series 4), FC Hermannstadt 2 (30 points, series 5), University of Craiova 2 (32 points, series 6), Ezerish progress (26 points, Series 7), Courtesy Boundaries (22 points, 8 series), CS Ocna Mureș (30 points, Series 9) and Sports Şimleu Silvaniei (37 points, series 10).

Stage results 1And the 2And the 3And the 4And the 5And the 6And the 7And the 8And the 9 Playoff/Out of League 3

Stage results 1And the 2And the 3And the 4And the 5And the 6And the 7And the 8And the 9And the 10And the 11And the 12And the 13And the 14And the 15thAnd the 16And the 17And the 18 From the regular season of League 3 version 2021-2022

Matches and results of the tenth round, third league:

Series 1, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
CSM Paşcani – omuz Fălticeni 1-2
Irene Petraco (25) / Robert Ciopano (49), Alexandro Savin (54)
Sporting Juniorul Vaslui – Miroslava Science 2-2
Octavian Cracia (73), Valentin Hagio (90) / Nguala Colletin Tempoa (41), Alima Atangana Eric Bertrand (43)
CSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ – CSM Bacau 3-0
Cosmin Nemanu (51), Soren Topicario (69), Pascal Polo (77)

Series 2, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
Sportul Chiscani – CSM Râmnicu Sărat 1-3
Iulian Mohorâ (85 – penalty) / Madalin Socol (11), Călin Pâslaru (13), Marius Torelli (76)
Ianka’s future – Dinamo Bacau 1-1
Rareș Băluță (79) / Bogdan Brăescu (75)
Sporting Lieşti – CS Făurei 3-1

Tudor Năstase (), Andrei Călin (), George Bîrlădeanu () / … ()

Series 3, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
CSM Olteniţa – ACS BEFORE MODEL 2-3
… ( ) / Robert Andreescu ( ), Yunoy Vasili ( ), Marian Mihalcia ( )
FC Voluntari 2 – George Doga Harvest 2-1
Alexandro Monteno (16 – penalty), Alain Lazer (74) / Adrien Ruduka (37)
Gloria Albeşti – CSM Feteşti 5-1
Robert Buslaro (23), Mihai Zogravo (27, 70), Wassily Karapuz (35), Andre Mehشيescu (87) / Daniel Gregor (51)

Series 4, stage 10, progressive play

Friday May 27 2022, 11:30 AM
Champions FC Argeş 2 – Dynamo 2 8-2
Alexandro Florescu (21, 54), Andrej Stoica (44), Alexandro Krivac (62), Darius Grigor (73), Iannis Porvoo (78), Mario Mitoi (83), Daniel Dragan (90+1) / Vlad Poronchino (86) )) Andre Mitterrand (90)

Friday, May 27, 2022, 6:00 pm
Moreni Flame – Real Prado 1-2
Viorel Vîrtej (39) / Aurel Pirciu (69), Adelin Voinescu (87)
FCSB 2 – Academia Clinica 2 0-1
Florine Alexandro (35)

Series 5, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
SR Brasov – FC Hermannstadt 2 2-0
Bogdan Coca (38) Andras Gudry (54)
KSE Târgu Secuiesc – CSO Plopeni 2-1
Almos Pande (2), Norbert Backocks (85) / Andre Ciopano (35)
CS Blejoi – Kids Tampa Bra .ov 2-1
Cosmin Lambro (48, 52) / Dan Spitaro (39)

Series 6, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
Koschite miner – Petrolol Butkova 2-0
Razvan Dino (68), Claudio Trachi (74)
ACSO Filiaşi – University of Craiova 2 1-2

… (20) / David Ciolaco (4), Drago Boba (56)
Sporting Riccori – Flagora Horiezo 2-0
Florin Kazan (59, 90)

Series 7, stage 10, progressive play

Friday, May 27, 2022, 6:00 pm
Viitorul Şimian – Viitorul Panduri Targu Gio 2 5-0
Raul Iorgulescu (32, 90 + 1), Fabio Tripp (69, 75 – penalty), Gillo Felici (90 + 3)

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
Brad Gold – Ezeris Progress 2-1
Mihai Leaha (62), Iulian Tecsi (90) / … (83)
SCM Jiul Petroşani – Gilortul Târgu Cărbuneşti 3-1
Doreen Merminio (5, 33 – penalty), Daniel Cuccini (74) / Leonard Georgi (90)

Series 8, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
Gloria Lonca Teas Serme – Frontera Cortesi 5-2
Michel Vlad (52), Dennis Lazer (54), David Buba (57, 79), Dennis Pickling (67) / Bogdan Burley (25), Yunoy Brake (60)
Progress Pesica – Piryam Boom 1-4
Samir Borcia (27) / Laureniu Telescu (6), Raul Golan (20), Ionu Gașpar (38 – penalty), Bogdan Radu Buba (71)
Pobeda Star Besnov
Spends.

Series 9, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
Union Alba Yulia – Cluj Health 3-3
Theodor Lako (25 – goal), Mihai Dehelin (50), Radu Skrop (73) / Kuzmin Tlinko (40), Alexandru Oltian (67, 89 – penalty kick).
CS Ocna Mureş – Arieşul Turda . Bottle 3-7
Andrei Ceaca (16), Andrei Vasinc (24), Paul Cioargă (59) / Florin Dan (11, 21 – penalty, 90), Raúl Saroși (38), Claudiu Vereș (50, 68), Damian Cimpoeșu (83)
Gloria Bistrita Nosud – Aventol Regen 3-0
Ovidiu Stoyanov (41), Darius Andreko (46), Darius Boya (64)

Series 10, stage 10, progressive play

Saturday 28 May 2022, 6:00 pm
Luciferol Oradea – CFR Cluj 2 3-3
Gabriel Kostia (3-1), Vlad Negrosio (77), Denis Laza (90) / George Leah (61 – penalty kick, 66), Raul Hayduk (83)
Sportul Şimleu Silvaniei – CSM Satu Mare 6-3
Allen Negga (4, 39, 45+1, 86), Mansour Joy (58, 62) / Ervin Zsiga (20), Cosmin Zamfir (75), Raul Zeman (87)
SCM Zalău – Progresul Şomcuta Mare 5-2
Adrian Șter (2, 41, 63, 86), Răzvan Rotea (51) / Mark Parnău (12, 39)

Stage results 1And the 2And the 3And the 4And the 5And the 6And the 7And the 8And the 9 Playoff/Out of League 3

Stage results 1And the 2And the 3And the 4And the 5And the 6And the 7And the 8And the 9And the 10And the 11And the 12And the 13And the 14And the 15thAnd the 16And the 17And the 18 From the regular season of League 3 version 2021-2022

Leave a Comment