The matches of the fourth stage of the League 3

The fourth stage of League Season 3, the 2022-2023 edition, began on Wednesday, when the sixth series match between Vitorul d’Este and the University of Craiova was scheduled to take place. The junior national teams managed to achieve a small surprise with a 2-0 victory.

The round includes 14 matches out of 50 matches scheduled for Friday, September 16, 2022, starting at 5:00 pm. Another 34 matches will be played on Saturday, in the same time period, with the final match taking place on Sunday, starting at 13:00 , between Dynamo Bacau and Aerostar Bacau. The latter played in the Romanian Cup on Thursday, which is why Sunday’s play is now called for.

Only 9 teams still have the maximum points after the first three stages, and 21 are undefeated

After the first three phases of the new season of League Three, only 9 of the 100 teams had maximum points, compared to 17 teams after the first two rounds. These are Foresta Suceava (S1), CSM Râmnicu Sărat, Metalul Buzău (both from S2), CSO Plopeni, CS Blejoi (both from S5), Gilortul Târgu Cărbuneşti (S7), CSM Reșita (S8), Corvinul Hunedoara (S9) and CSM Satu Mare (S10).

21 teams are undefeated after their first three games of the new season, down significantly from 35 in the last round.

At the moment, before the fourth stage, the leaders of the ten series are the following teams: Foresta Suceava, CSM Ramnicu Surat, Donria Celerachi, SC Popishti Lordney, CSO Plobini, CSM Alexandria, Gilortol Targo Serpunishti, CSM Rieta , Corvinolido CSM Sato Marie.

Stage results 1And the 2And the 3 League 3 Regular Season 2022-2023 version

The matches of the third stage of the third league season 2022-2023:

Series 1, stage 4

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
Miroslava Science – CSM Bacau
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ – Şomuz Fălticeni
Forsta Suceava – The future of Darabani
Bukovina Rudiucci – Dante Botocani
Rapid Proddock – FK Miercurea Ciuc 2

Series 2, Stage 4

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
CSM Focsani – Sporting Leste
Voinţa Limpeziş – Dacia Unirea Braila
Vitorul Ianka – CSM Râmnicu Sărat
Metallol Buzau – Unirea Branishtia

Sunday 18 September 2022, 1:00 PM
Dinamo Bacau – Aerostar Bacau

Series 3, Stage 4

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
Next Model – Gloria Albichi

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
FC Voluntari 2 – CS Amara
Constanta Lighthouse 2 – Klerachi Danube
Agricola Porcia – CS Afumaţi
George Duga’s Harvest – Gloria Benissa

Series 4, Stage 4

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
FC Pucioasa – Unirea Baskov
FCSB 2 – ACS Muscelul Campulung Elite
Real Bradu – SC Popeşti Leordeni

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
Flacăra Moreni – CS Tonari
Astra – CS Dinamo Bucharest

Series 5, Stage 4

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
KSE Târgu Secuiesc – Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 2
Olympic Zărneşti – Olympic Cetate Râşnov
SR Municipal Braşov – AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc
CS Păuleşti – CS Blejoi
CSO Plopeni – Kids Tampa Brasov

Series 6, Stage 4

Wednesday, September 14, 2022, 5:00 pm
Viitorul Daesti – University of Craiova 2 0-2
Marian Dancio (58), Alberto Callin (90 +3)

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
Minerul Costeşti – Turnu Măgurele . Castle
CSM Alexandria – Horseshoe Oil

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
Sporting Rosey – Flacura Horizon
Cozia Călimăneşti – Vedița Colonești

Series 7, stage 4

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
CSM Deva – ACSO Filiaşi
Gilort Târgu Cărbuneşti – Vitorol Simian
Urul Brad – Retezatul Hațeg

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
Voinţa Lupac – Progresul Ezeriş
Jiul Petroşani – The future of Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2

Series 8, stage 4

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
Soimii Lipova – Avantol Piriam
Crisul Chişineu Criş – CSC Ghiroda and Giarmata Vii
Phoenix Pozias – Pobeda Star Besnov

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
Gloria Lonca Teas Serum – ACB Ineu
CSM Reșita – Progresul Pecica

Series 9, stage 4

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
ACS Târgu Mureş – CSM Unirea Alba Iulia

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
Vitorol Cluj – Unirea Ungeni
Corvinol Hunedoara – Cluj Health
CS University of Alba Iulia – Couger Metallurgist
CS Ocna Mureş – Avântul Reghin

Series 10, Stage 4

Friday, September 16, 2022, 5:00 p.m.
Lotus Bailey Felix – Victoria Carey

Saturday 17 September 2022, 5:00 pm
CSM Sighetu Marmaţiei – Gloria Bistrita Nosud
CSM Satu Mare – CFR Cluj 2
Behor Oradea – Sportul Şimleu Silvaniei
SCM Zalău – Miner Ocna Dej

Stage results 1And the 2And the 3 League 3 regular season 2022-2023 version

Leave a Comment